Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, WHITEHALL COURT, NEWLAND STREET, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 2AW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
12 January 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.3%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£190,000
+20.3%
Sold on 12 January 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£158,000
+0.0%
Sold on 19 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,000
+37.4%
Sold on 14 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+113.0%
Sold on 16 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 6 January 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 2AW
← Back to All Properties