Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, SKIPTON ROAD, SHEFFIELD, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S26 4NQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£318,550
Last Sold Price
30 January 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.3%
Price Change
+£118,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£318,550
+59.3%
Sold on 30 January 2023
Semi-Detached
+£118,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+14.3%
Sold on 21 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+4.8%
Sold on 1 August 2014
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,000
+253.4%
Sold on 9 December 2011
Semi-Detached
+£119,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,250
Sold on 30 June 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S26 4NQ
← Back to All Properties