Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
ALDERFORTH, BURY ST EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK
IP28 6HR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£390,000
Last Sold Price
21 July 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.4%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£390,000
+5.4%
Sold on 21 July 2014
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£370,000
+17.5%
Sold on 20 November 2007
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£315,000
+90.9%
Sold on 9 October 2003
Detached
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 14 April 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 6HR
← Back to All Properties