Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, BALDWIN AVENUE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 1UJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£555,000
Last Sold Price
5 March 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.3%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£555,000
+23.3%
Sold on 5 March 2021
Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£450,000
+66.7%
Sold on 30 October 2015
Detached
+£180,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£269,950
Sold on 22 November 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 1UJ
← Back to All Properties