Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, TAPLEY ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 4XY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
22 July 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.8%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£305,000
+29.8%
Sold on 22 July 2011
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
+49.5%
Sold on 7 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£77,775 from previous sale
Sale #2
£157,225
Sold on 24 March 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 4XY
← Back to All Properties