Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, LEYBOURNE CRESCENT, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV9 5QG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+274.0%
Price Change
+£168,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+274.0%
Sold on 28 November 2023
Semi-Detached
+£168,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£61,500
+10.8%
Sold on 18 December 2000
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,500
Sold on 31 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV9 5QG
← Back to All Properties