Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, DORIS STREET, NEWMARKET, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
CB8 0LD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
23 July 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.1%
Price Change
+£130,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£350,000
+59.1%
Sold on 23 July 2021
Terraced
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,000
+5.5%
Sold on 3 March 2017
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£208,500
+24.1%
Sold on 27 November 2006
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,000
+74.1%
Sold on 8 December 2005
Terraced
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,500
Sold on 24 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 0LD
← Back to All Properties