Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
224, LEEDS ROAD, SHIPLEY, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE
BD18 1DZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.6%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£142,000
+13.6%
Sold on 26 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+27.6%
Sold on 3 July 2020
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000
-1.0%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Semi-Detached
-£995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,995
Sold on 30 September 2014
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BD18 1DZ
← Back to All Properties