Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, EVANS WHARF, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP3 9WN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£208,500
Last Sold Price
1 November 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.8%
Price Change
+£64,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£208,500
+44.8%
Sold on 1 November 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£144,000
-1.0%
Sold on 6 August 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,500
+0.3%
Sold on 7 January 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+40.8%
Sold on 29 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£103,000
Sold on 6 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP3 9WN
← Back to All Properties