APARTMENT 303, KING EDWARDS WHARF, 25, SHEEPCOTE STREET, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS

B16 8AB

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£280,000
Last Sold Price
24 February 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£280,000+16.7%
Sold on 24 February 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000-4.0%
Sold on 4 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,999 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,999+0.8%
Sold on 10 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,999 from previous sale
Sale #2
£248,000
Sold on 25 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1