Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, MILL POOL CLOSE, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK6 1SB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£500,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.2%
Price Change
+£127,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£500,000
+34.2%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Detached
+£127,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£372,500
+0.7%
Sold on 26 May 2017
Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£370,000
Sold on 15 September 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK6 1SB
← Back to All Properties