Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, ORWELL CLOSE, WELLINGBOROUGH, EAST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN9 6SG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£112,000
Last Sold Price
12 October 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-22.8%
Price Change
-£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£112,000
-22.8%
Sold on 12 October 2012
Semi-Detached
-£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+13.7%
Sold on 19 December 2007
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,500
Sold on 21 April 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN9 6SG
← Back to All Properties