Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, NORCLIFFE LANE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX3 8PL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
23 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£165,000
+25.0%
Sold on 23 February 2026
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£132,000
+16.8%
Sold on 22 October 2021
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£113,000
+2.7%
Sold on 14 October 2016
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+50.7%
Sold on 20 March 2007
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,000
+71.8%
Sold on 25 May 2004
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 20 October 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX3 8PL
← Back to All Properties