Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, HIGSON AVENUE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M21 9FW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£378,000
Last Sold Price
1 May 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.7%
Price Change
+£16,845 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£378,000
+4.7%
Sold on 1 May 2024
Terraced
+£16,845 from previous sale
Sale #4
£361,155
+77.5%
Sold on 31 May 2023
Terraced
+£157,655 from previous sale
Sale #3
£203,500
+239.4%
Sold on 29 August 2013
Terraced
+£143,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 23 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M21 9FW
← Back to All Properties