Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23A, MENGHAM AVENUE, HAYLING ISLAND, HAVANT, HAMPSHIRE
PO11 9JB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
12 July 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.0%
Price Change
+£70,001 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£320,000
+28.0%
Sold on 12 July 2012
Detached
+£70,001 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,999
+66.7%
Sold on 26 May 2004
Detached
+£100,049 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,950
Sold on 4 May 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO11 9JB
← Back to All Properties