4, THE LAPWINGS, POULTON-LE-FYLDE, WYRE, LANCASHIRE

FY6 7UN

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£149,730
Last Sold Price
8 April 2011
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.1%
Price Change
+£11,230 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£149,730+8.1%
Sold on 8 April 2011
Semi-Detached
+£11,230 from previous sale
Sale #5
£138,500+161.3%
Sold on 7 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£85,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£53,000+8.2%
Sold on 4 February 2000
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,000-5.8%
Sold on 16 December 1998
Semi-Detached
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 26 June 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1