Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
408, BRIERCLIFFE ROAD, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB10 2HA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£85,000
Last Sold Price
8 October 2004
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.8%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£85,000
+30.8%
Sold on 8 October 2004
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,000
+73.3%
Sold on 26 November 2003
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,500
+7.1%
Sold on 12 April 2002
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 30 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB10 2HA
← Back to All Properties