Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, CAVELL CLOSE, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB1 2RF
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
9 June 2006
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.1%
Price Change
+£70,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£295,000
+31.1%
Sold on 9 June 2006
Detached
+£70,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£224,950
Sold on 24 October 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB1 2RF
← Back to All Properties