Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, WHITFIELD AVENUE, BROADSTAIRS, THANET, KENT
CT10 3HX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£307,500
Last Sold Price
18 August 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.2%
Price Change
+£134,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£307,500
+77.2%
Sold on 18 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£134,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£173,500
+5.2%
Sold on 2 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+98.8%
Sold on 9 February 2005
Semi-Detached
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,000
Sold on 7 September 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT10 3HX
← Back to All Properties