Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, ABBEY TERRACE, EYE, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP21 5AL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
13 June 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.0%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£220,000
+14.0%
Sold on 13 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£193,000
+7.2%
Sold on 19 March 2010
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+89.5%
Sold on 20 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+36.7%
Sold on 7 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,500
Sold on 11 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP21 5AL
← Back to All Properties