Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, LOCKETT GARDENS, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M3 6BJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
8 April 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.4%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£180,000
+30.4%
Sold on 8 April 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,000
+11.7%
Sold on 14 February 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,500
+40.3%
Sold on 6 June 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,000
Sold on 21 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M3 6BJ
← Back to All Properties