Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, FOREST AVENUE, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS16 4BT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£232,500
Last Sold Price
30 April 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.4%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£232,500
+13.4%
Sold on 30 April 2021
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+64.0%
Sold on 27 May 2016
Terraced
+£80,001 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,999
Sold on 17 December 2010
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS16 4BT
← Back to All Properties