Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
129A, DORSET ROAD, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 2HU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
7 July 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.8%
Price Change
+£29,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£195,000
+17.8%
Sold on 7 July 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,500
+154.8%
Sold on 14 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£100,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,950
Sold on 5 January 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 2HU
← Back to All Properties