Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, KEMPSTER CLOSE, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 3UU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,500
Last Sold Price
16 September 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.5%
Price Change
+£6,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£152,500
+4.5%
Sold on 16 September 2011
Semi-Detached
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£146,000
+29.8%
Sold on 31 July 2009
Semi-Detached
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,500
+94.0%
Sold on 6 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 26 February 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX14 3UU
← Back to All Properties