Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, SANDBRIGGS COURT, PRESTON, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
PR3 1JF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
15 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.1%
Price Change
+£50 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£100,000
+0.1%
Sold on 15 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£50 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,950
-42.0%
Sold on 28 July 2017
Flat/Maisonette
-£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,450
+6.8%
Sold on 31 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,928 from previous sale
Sale #2
£161,522
Sold on 8 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR3 1JF
← Back to All Properties