Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, MYRTLE ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN22 7SP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£257,000
Last Sold Price
8 July 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.7%
Price Change
+£44,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£257,000
+20.7%
Sold on 8 July 2022
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£213,000
+28.3%
Sold on 2 August 2019
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£166,000
+29.7%
Sold on 6 October 2017
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,000
+60.0%
Sold on 12 December 2003
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+107.8%
Sold on 11 January 2002
Terraced
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,500
Sold on 25 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN22 7SP
← Back to All Properties