Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, STAFFORD GREEN, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS16 6DY
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
20 April 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.2%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£325,000
+18.2%
Sold on 20 April 2022
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£275,000
+17.0%
Sold on 21 August 2020
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£235,000
+33.5%
Sold on 24 June 2016
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£176,000
+14.3%
Sold on 26 June 2007
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,000
+59.6%
Sold on 21 January 2005
Terraced
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,500
+20.6%
Sold on 25 January 2002
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 28 September 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS16 6DY
← Back to All Properties