Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, LONDON ROAD, BRANDON, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP27 0HS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£166,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.6%
Price Change
+£1,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£166,000
+0.6%
Sold on 25 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+67.5%
Sold on 10 January 2023
Semi-Detached
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,500
-14.3%
Sold on 17 June 2011
Semi-Detached
-£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+138.3%
Sold on 28 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£66,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,250
Sold on 22 September 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP27 0HS
← Back to All Properties