6, KINGS ROAD, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG5 1RD

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£452,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+92.3%
Price Change
+£217,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£452,000+92.3%
Sold on 27 June 2014
Terraced
+£217,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000+113.6%
Sold on 14 October 2005
Terraced
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000+197.3%
Sold on 17 March 2000
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 21 February 1997
Terraced
Sale #1