Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, CLIVE GROVE, FAREHAM, FAREHAM, HAMPSHIRE
PO16 9RR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
9 November 2006
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.5%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+9.5%
Sold on 9 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£169,000
+16.6%
Sold on 9 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+91.1%
Sold on 21 February 2003
Semi-Detached
+£69,125 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,875
+41.8%
Sold on 21 August 1998
Semi-Detached
+£22,375 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,500
Sold on 1 February 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO16 9RR
← Back to All Properties