Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, OAKLANDS, 83, PENHILL ROAD, LANCING, ADUR, WEST SUSSEX
BN15 8HB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£153,000
Last Sold Price
20 January 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.0%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£153,000
+33.0%
Sold on 20 January 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£115,000
+91.7%
Sold on 31 March 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£60,000
+76.7%
Sold on 25 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£33,950
+56.1%
Sold on 13 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,200 from previous sale
Sale #3
£21,750
-11.2%
Sold on 12 May 1998
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,500
Sold on 15 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN15 8HB
← Back to All Properties