Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, CARLTON ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 1WS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£168,000
Last Sold Price
7 July 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.7%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£168,000
+7.7%
Sold on 7 July 2016
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£156,000
+7.6%
Sold on 27 July 2007
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+74.7%
Sold on 16 August 2005
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,000
+30.7%
Sold on 23 December 2003
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,500
Sold on 29 September 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 1WS
← Back to All Properties