Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, SELWAY DRIVE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP32 7PL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£232,500
Last Sold Price
30 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.7%
Price Change
+£14,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£232,500
+6.7%
Sold on 30 May 2025
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£218,000
+16.0%
Sold on 5 July 2019
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£188,000
+18.2%
Sold on 19 December 2014
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,000
+15.3%
Sold on 31 August 2012
Terraced
+£21,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,950
Sold on 23 March 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP32 7PL
← Back to All Properties