Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, THORPE ROAD, WAKEFIELD, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF3 2AB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£129,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.0%
Price Change
+£29,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£129,000
+29.0%
Sold on 28 March 2023
Semi-Detached
+£29,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£99,995
+35.5%
Sold on 29 July 2011
Semi-Detached
+£26,195 from previous sale
Sale #4
£73,800
+80.0%
Sold on 28 March 2003
Semi-Detached
+£32,800 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,000
+2.6%
Sold on 20 December 2000
Semi-Detached
+£1,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,950
Sold on 7 February 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF3 2AB
← Back to All Properties