Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, GEORGE STREET, ST. ALBANS, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 8JX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
16 August 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.0%
Price Change
+£105,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£280,000
+60.0%
Sold on 16 August 2022
Terraced
+£105,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£174,950
+15.9%
Sold on 4 September 2009
Terraced
+£23,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£151,000
+71.6%
Sold on 25 November 2005
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£88,000
+33.3%
Sold on 7 October 1999
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,000
+24.5%
Sold on 30 April 1997
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 7 April 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL3 8JX
← Back to All Properties