Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, SKIDDAW CLOSE, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM77 7UN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£382,500
Last Sold Price
20 March 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.0%
Price Change
+£132,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£382,500
+53.0%
Sold on 20 March 2020
Detached
+£132,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+25.0%
Sold on 3 February 2012
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+185.7%
Sold on 11 December 2002
Detached
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 15 June 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM77 7UN
← Back to All Properties