Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, KINGSNORTH GARDENS, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT20 2QW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£506,000
Last Sold Price
11 August 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.2%
Price Change
+£180,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Other
• Freehold
£506,000
+55.2%
Sold on 11 August 2017
Other
+£180,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£326,000
+16.4%
Sold on 27 January 2012
Other
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£280,000
+111.3%
Sold on 14 May 2004
Other
+£147,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£132,500
Sold on 27 March 2002
Other
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 2QW
← Back to All Properties