Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
97, SOUTHWOOD DRIVE, ACCRINGTON, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB5 2TU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£201,000
Last Sold Price
7 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.0%
Price Change
+£51,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£201,000
+34.0%
Sold on 7 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+30.4%
Sold on 12 December 2007
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+66.8%
Sold on 18 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£46,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,950
+56.7%
Sold on 15 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 19 May 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB5 2TU
← Back to All Properties