Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, WOODPLUMPTON LANE, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR3 5JJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,000
Last Sold Price
20 October 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.9%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£237,000
+0.9%
Sold on 20 October 2017
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
+59.3%
Sold on 6 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,500
Sold on 1 March 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR3 5JJ
← Back to All Properties