56, LINNET CLOSE, WELLINGBOROUGH, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

NN8 4UJ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£75,000
Last Sold Price
5 November 2008
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-34.8%
Price Change
-£40,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£75,000-34.8%
Sold on 5 November 2008
Semi-Detached
-£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£115,000+91.7%
Sold on 4 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£55,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£59,995+126.4%
Sold on 18 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£33,495 from previous sale
Sale #4
£26,500+17.8%
Sold on 14 September 1999
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£22,500-22.1%
Sold on 23 October 1998
Semi-Detached
-£6,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,900
Sold on 22 May 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1