Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 34, HOMEGARTH HOUSE, 5, WETHERBY ROAD, LEEDS, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
LS8 2JU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£60,000
Last Sold Price
17 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.5%
Price Change
+£8,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£60,000
+16.5%
Sold on 17 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£51,500
-24.3%
Sold on 31 January 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000
+65.9%
Sold on 10 September 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 22 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LS8 2JU
← Back to All Properties