Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
136, BUXTON ROAD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK10 1NG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£437,000
Last Sold Price
11 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.6%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£437,000
+10.6%
Sold on 11 July 2025
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£395,000
+68.1%
Sold on 14 January 2022
Terraced
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+17.5%
Sold on 19 April 2013
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+116.2%
Sold on 22 March 2004
Terraced
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,500
Sold on 15 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 1NG
← Back to All Properties