Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, GEORGE CLOSE, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 9PU
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
29 July 2016
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+157.2%
Price Change
+£220,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£360,000
+157.2%
Sold on 29 July 2016
Detached
+£220,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,995
Sold on 15 February 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 9PU
← Back to All Properties