23, WESTELL CLOSE, BALDOCK, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG7 6RY

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£285,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.3%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£285,000+21.3%
Sold on 15 August 2016
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000+67.9%
Sold on 8 August 2014
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000+64.7%
Sold on 19 March 2004
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 27 November 2000
Terraced
Sale #1