Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 22, OSIER COURT, 64, BANCROFT, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG5 1LF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
22 January 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.4%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£300,000
+15.4%
Sold on 22 January 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£260,000
+26.8%
Sold on 2 June 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+13.9%
Sold on 17 April 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+12.9%
Sold on 16 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,500
Sold on 26 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 1LF
← Back to All Properties