Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, COCKAYNE PLACE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S8 9DG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
21 July 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£220,000
+33.3%
Sold on 21 July 2023
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+19.6%
Sold on 16 August 2019
Terraced
+£27,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,950
+23.2%
Sold on 22 May 2015
Terraced
+£25,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,000
Sold on 15 May 2009
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S8 9DG
← Back to All Properties