Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
109, PRESTATYN CLOSE, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 2AL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£117,500
Last Sold Price
27 August 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.8%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£117,500
+29.8%
Sold on 27 August 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,500
+16.0%
Sold on 20 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
+178.6%
Sold on 16 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,995
Sold on 11 December 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 2AL
← Back to All Properties