Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, BURNCROSS ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S35 1SF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.9%
Price Change
+£58,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£165,000
+54.9%
Sold on 15 December 2023
Semi-Detached
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£106,500
+15.8%
Sold on 17 March 2017
Semi-Detached
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£92,000
+88.7%
Sold on 27 February 2009
Semi-Detached
+£43,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£48,750
+16.1%
Sold on 22 May 1998
Semi-Detached
+£6,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,000
-4.5%
Sold on 9 July 1997
Semi-Detached
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 4 December 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S35 1SF
← Back to All Properties