Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, WHITBY ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU3 1BQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.5%
Price Change
-£11,600 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£125,000
-8.5%
Sold on 13 February 2014
Terraced
-£11,600 from previous sale
Sale #5
£136,600
+18.8%
Sold on 26 October 2007
Terraced
+£21,600 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+94.9%
Sold on 23 May 2005
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,000
+96.7%
Sold on 4 January 2002
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 5 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU3 1BQ
← Back to All Properties