Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, LINDLEY STREET, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD3 4QU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,500
Last Sold Price
26 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.0%
Price Change
+£53,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£172,500
+45.0%
Sold on 26 August 2025
Terraced
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£119,000
+19.0%
Sold on 12 February 2016
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+38.9%
Sold on 4 April 2011
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000
+87.0%
Sold on 31 October 2003
Terraced
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,500
Sold on 5 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD3 4QU
← Back to All Properties